Ware’s Essex 2019 Results

It was a wet one but the weather forecast wasn’t nearly as bad a we expected.

No Last Name First Name Sex Distance Chip Time Award
3111 Adler Ben M 100 DNF
3112 Allen Markus M 100 DNF
3327 almond mike M 40 03:04:51.28 Bronze
3113 Andrade Giovanna F 100 07:40:46.72
3216 Audhlam-gardiner Nici F 40 02:57:49.77 Silver
3114 Bakali Will M 100 07:24:58.98
3115 baker paul M 100 DNF
3217 Baker Barbara F 70 DNF
3218 Baker Bruce M 70 DNF
3219 Barber Ian M 70 DNF
3220 Barber Kathryn F 70 DNF
3116 Barnett Dave M 100 DNF
3328 barone daniele M 40 03:55:42.30
3329 Barry Debbie F 40 02:53:58.03 Gold
3221 Bawden Samuel M 70 06:42:16.68
3222 Bawden Matt M 70 06:42:38.93
3223 Bayjoo Tariq M 70 DNF
3224 Bellavia Fil M 70 DNF
3117 Betchley Thomas M 100 DNF
3118 Blackburn Kevin M 100 06:40:40.37 Bronze
3119 Blane Peter M 100 DNF
3120 Body Alistair M 100 DNF
3121 Boldt Daryl M 100 DNF
3225 Boughton Guy M 70 DNF
3226 bowie luke M 70 DNF
3330 Bradbrook Paul M 40 05:28:56.05
3332 Bradbrook Johnny M 40 05:28:58.54
3331 Bradbrook Alfie M 40 DNF
3122 Bradshaw Tim M 100 DNF
3123 Bramidge Andrew M 100 DNF
3124 Bream Nick M 40 03:16:05.10 Silver
3227 Broom Peter M 70 DNF
3125 Broucher Lorela F 100 06:01:19.15 Gold
3333 Brown Dean M 40 02:49:51.30 Bronze
3126 Brown Osamu M 100 06:24:06.64 Silver
3228 Buckingham Adam M 70 DNF
3827 Buckingham Andrew M 70 DNF
3127 Bumstead Paul M 100 DNF
3128 Burnell Matthew M 100 DNF
3229 Buss Richard M 70 06:58:54.94
3230 C Danny M 70 06:58:31.90
3129 Camano Edwin M 70 05:32:35.06
3231 Camble Jamie M 70 DNF
3232 Carberry Grant M 70 06:48:27.16
3233 Carter Alison F 70 DNF
3234 Chandler Stuart M 70 05:49:49.54
3130 cherry mark M 100 DNF
3131 cherry tanya F 100 DNF
3235 Child James M 70 DNF
3132 Clarke Paula F 100 06:13:44.32 Gold
3236 Claypole Jon M 70 DNF
3237 Clet Cheyson M 70 DNF
3133 Cliff Papot M 100 DNF
3238 Cockerton Claire F 70 DNF
3134 Colclough Jon M 100 DNF
3135 Cole Jean F 100 DNF
3239 Coles Caroline F 70 DNF
3334 Collins Paul M 40 DNF
3240 Connell Stephen M 70 DNF
3241 connolly hugh M 70 06:25:04.40
3136 Corcoran Peter M 100 DNF
3242 Cornick Neil M 70 DNF
3335 Critchley Emma F 40 DNF
3336 Critchley Samuel M 40 DNF
3137 Cullingford David M 100 DNF
3243 Curtin Anthony M 40 03:32:41.08 Bronze
3244 Darby Neil M 70 DNF
3138 Davies Matthew M 100 06:32:54.37 Bronze
3139 Davies Vic M 100 DNF
3140 Day Steve M 100 DNF
3141 de Roeck Nick M 100 DNF
3142 De’ath Brian M 100 DNF
3245 Denis Romain M 70 DNF
3143 dermott peter mc M 70 05:39:41.78
3337 Derrick Amanda F 40 DNF
3144 Dewis Richard M 100 DNF
3246 Donnelly Adrian M 70 DNF
3145 Dragazis Charles M 100 06:10:51.12 Silver
3146 Earnshaw PAUL M 100 07:40:46.02
3338 eddleston david M 40 05:06:48.41
3339 Edmondson Laura F 40 03:48:45.85
3340 Edwards Gillian F 40 DNF
3247 Ellis Micky F 40 03:32:42.83 Silver
3147 English Steven M 100 DNF
3248 Esteves John M 70 DNF
3148 Estillero Diones M 100 06:53:39.90
3341 faissola barbara F 40 02:57:53.77 Silver
3342 Feoktistov Dmitry M 40 03:48:47.37
3249 Finn Elaine F 70 DNF
3343 fiori massimo M 40 03:55:42.66
3149 Forbes Michael M 100 DNF
3344 ford simon M 40 03:24:32.81 Bronze
3345 Ford Zachary Savijn M 40 03:24:39.87
3346 Fraser Chris M 40 DNF
3150 Freeman Simon M 100 DNF
3250 French Charlotte F 70 06:55:18.14
3251 Freshwater Ian M 70 DNF
3151 Gench Kevin M 100 DNF
3252 Gerard Pierre-FranÌÄå¤ois M 40 02:57:57.56 Bronze
3253 Gibbons Anthony M 40 03:04:40.04 Bronze
3152 Gould Tina F 100 DNF
3153 Graham Andrew M 100 DNF
3154 Gray Martin M 100 07:24:56.49
3347 Gray Laurence M 40 DNF
3254 Grove-White Peter M 70 05:16:32.24 Bronze
3155 Guinsatao Napoleon M 100 08:15:29.06
3348 Hale Jason M 40 01:30:37.38 Gold
3255 Hall Tazim F 70 DNF
3156 Hand Colin M 100 07:38:50.49
3349 Hann Anna F 40 DNF
3350 Hannan James M 40 DNF
3256 Hardy Sarah F 70 DNF
3257 Hart Luke M 70 DNF
3157 Harvey Jonathan M 100 DNF
3258 Hatson Matthew M 70 04:14:11.18 Silver
3259 Hawes Steven M 70 06:14:57.58
3158 Hayes Kenneth M 100 DNF
3260 Hayward Mark M 70 06:29:52.37
3351 Henshaw David M 40 02:41:45.25 Silver
3261 Herman Martyn M 70 05:01:29.48 Bronze
3160 Hill Graeme M 100 07:09:57.92
3159 Hill Alastair M 100 DNF
3161 Hobbs Heather F 100 DNF
3162 Hobbs Gordon M 100 DNF
3262 Holmes Andrew M 70 DNF
3352 Hood Rob M 40 DNF
3353 Hopwood Paul M 40 DNF
3354 House Sam M 40 DNF
3163 Howard Jon M 100 DNF
3164 Huskens Nicky F 100 DNF
3263 Irish Keith M 70 DNF
3165 Jackson Christopher M 100 DNF
3264 Jones Steph F 70 04:14:19.39 Gold
3265 Jones Phil M 70 06:55:18.65
3266 Kennedy John M 70 DNF
3166 Kennett Simon M 100 DNF
3267 King Peter M 40 03:26:44.31
3355 Kisala Karl M 40 03:20:02.79
3167 Knights Adam M 100 DNF
3168 Kuzubasoglu Melisa F 100 DNF
3169 Labuguen Ernesto M 100 06:08:09.28 Gold
3170 lee julia harrison F 100 07:23:53.67 Bronze
3268 Leonard Jeffrey M 70 DNF
3269 Leow Nicole F 70 DNF
3171 Lerpiniere Ernie M 100 DNF
3270 Ley Stephen M 70 DNF
3271 Lindsey Steve M 70 05:52:58.06
3272 Lofthouse Nick M 70 DNF
3273 Lomax Mark M 70 DNF
3172 Mababa Darwin M 100 DNF
3274 macfarlane john M 70 07:42:06.76
3356 Mansfield Olivia F 40 DNF
3275 Mariotti Alex M 70 DNF
3357 Marks Linda F 40 DNF
3812 Marsh Huw M 100 05:55:31.54 Gold
3276 MARSHALL David M 70 DNF
3173 Marshalll Chris M 100 DNF
3826 Maxwell Gareth M 40 02:44:39.49
3277 McDonald Gary M 70 06:58:49.69
3358 mcglenn L M 40 DNF
3174 McGloin John M 100 06:03:58.31 Gold
3278 McIntosh Kirk M 70 07:42:03.93
3279 mckean ian M 70 DNF
3359 McMenamin John M 40 DNF
3175 Megaw Conor M 100 DNF
3176 Megevand Elisabeth F 40 02:55:27.28 Silver
3280 Michael Mario M 70 DNF
3177 Miller Ian M 100 DNF
3360 Milosz Marcin M 40 02:30:53.97 Silver
3281 Mitchell Michael M 70 DNF
3178 monaghan kevin M 100 DNF
3282 Moorcroft Sam M 70 06:58:35.90
3179 Moore Peter M 100 DNF
3283 Mundell Paul M 70 DNF
3361 munteanu florin M 40 03:23:28.83
3284 Nairne James M 70 DNF
3180 NICHOLAS PHILIP M 100 DNF
3362 Norman Matt M 40 02:49:46.01 Bronze
3181 Norton Garrett M 100 DNF
3182 O’Connor Brian M 100 DNF
3395 O’Neill Sean M 15 DNF
3363 OÌ¢‰â‰ã¢Dell Rob M 40 DNF
3364 OBrien Larry M 40 DNF
3285 Oliver Simon M 70 DNF
3286 Pacheco Lourdes F 70 DNF
3365 Palmer Francesca F 40 DNF
3287 Paparozzi Mario M 70 DNF
3366 Patmore Lee M 40 DNF
3288 paxton frederick M 70 DNF
3183 Payne David M 100 DNF
3289 Pearman Kev M 70 05:06:40.72 Bronze
3184 Peerman Colin M 100 DNF
3290 Peppett Richard M 70 04:50:29.46 Bronze
3291 Pestell Stuart M 70 DNF
3292 Philippou Philip M 70 DNF
3367 Phillips Martin M 40 02:45:08.25 Bronze
3293 Phillips Nick M 70 DNF
3294 Phillips Stuart M 70 DNF
3185 Pickles Simon M 100 DNF
3368 Prodanov Ivo M 40 03:28:07.31
3186 Ranade Marcel M 100 07:02:32.96 Bronze
3187 Rasmussen Jette F 100 DNF
3188 Raymen David M 100 DNF
3295 Reed James M 70 DNF
3296 Riggs Dave M 70 DNF
3297 Rivett Lou F 70 06:30:26.89
3298 Roberts Richard M 70 DNF
3369 Robinson Andy M 40 03:22:15.81 Bronze
3299 Robinson Alex M 70 05:34:23.56
3370 Rose Tom M 40 DNF
3371 Rosier Paul M 40 02:52:55.01 Bronze
3300 ROULA Naresh M 70 05:40:44.31
3301 Rubenstein Jeff M 70 DNF
3304 Ruthven Bob M 70 04:13:01.90 Gold
3302 Ruthven Douglas M 70 04:13:05.88 Silver
3303 Ruthven Edward M 70 DNF
3305 Ryan Raymond M 70 07:07:28.46
3189 Ryder Alan M 100 DNF
3306 Sabri Salim M 40 03:26:39.32
3190 Sachdeva Himanshu M 100 DNF
3191 Scutt Michael M 40 03:14:16.34 Bronze
3192 simkins daniel M 100 DNF
3307 Skeith Jayne F 70 06:30:27.10
3193 Slater Peter M 70 04:17:50.14 Silver
3373 Smith Darren M 40 03:32:49.58
3194 Smith Craig M 100 DNF
3372 Smith Sarah F 40 DNF
3374 Somers Tim M 40 DNF
3195 Southgate Helen F 100 07:24:59.74
3196 Southwell Sandra F 100 DNF
3197 Spowart Jonathan M 100 DNF
3198 Standen Adrian M 100 DNF
3199 Stein Stephen M 100 DNF
3375 stephen john M 40 DNF
3308 Stevens Mark M 70 DNF
3376 Stillwell Eleanor F 40 03:50:58.11
3309 Swan Stephen M 70 DNF
3200 Tappin Paul M 100 DNF
3201 Tarry Peter M 100 06:28:55.61 Silver
3202 therond philippe M 100 DNF
3203 Thorne Ollie M 100 DNF
3310 Tiffin Graeme M 70 04:13:16.19 Silver
3204 Tindall Rob M 100 DNF
3205 Tippett Paul M 100 DNF
3206 Torregosa Anthony M 70 05:32:33.76
3311 Towse Heidi F 70 06:30:24.36
3377 Tucker Peter M 40 03:27:51.82 Bronze
3207 Turnbull Dawn F 100 DNF
3378 Tysoe Julie F 40 03:52:59.36
3396 Tyson Marc M 15 DNF
3838 Verrells Keith M 70 04:34:20.18
3208 W Carl M 100 DNF
3312 wacholder steven M 70 DNF
3209 Wagenaar Dan M 100 07:40:06.51
3210 Wagenaar Ben M 100 07:40:08.76
3211 Walker Russell M 100 DNF
3313 Walkling Stephen M 70 DNF
3379 Wall Jacqueline F 40 DNF
3314 Wallis William M 70 06:25:02.85
3315 Walsh Paddy M 70 04:13:00.94 Silver
3828 Ward Mark M 70 04:04:50.88
3380 Weeks John M 40 DNF
3381 Weeks Sue F 40 DNF
3399 Wells James M 15 02:06:57.18
3397 Wells Philip M 15 02:06:57.20 Gold
3398 Wells Jillian F 15 02:07:01.20 Gold
3316 Wells Steve M 40 02:54:39.27 Bronze
3382 Western John M 40 DNF
3383 Westwood Lisa F 40 DNF
3317 wharton callum M 70 06:22:59.60
3318 Whiffen Michele F 70 DNF
3384 white michelle F 40 DNF
3385 White Kevin M 40 DNF
3212 Whitelegg Jack M 100 DNF
3319 Whitmell Rob M 70 06:22:55.58
3320 Wilkes Richard M 70 06:20:23.09
3321 Wilkes Amy M 70 06:20:24.13
3213 Wilkins Darrell M 100 07:24:57.98
3386 Williams Ian M 40 03:13:12.81 Bronze
3387 Williams Darren M 40 03:27:49.33
3824 Williams David M 100 06:28:14.10
3322 Williams Darren M 70 DNF
3323 Williamson Graham M 70 DNF
3214 Wills Jason M 100 DNF
3324 Wills Jessica F 70 DNF
3325 Wilson Kevin M 70 DNF
3215 Wimpenny Ian M 100 DNF
3388 windsor richard M 40 DNF
3389 Wittich Peter M 40 02:43:31.01 Gold
3392 Woo Elliott F 40 05:28:59.69
3391 Woo Lara F 40 05:31:06.75
3390 Woo Chi kit M 40 05:31:07.02
3326 Wren Steve M 70 DNF
3393 Yates Andrew M 40 03:19:17.56
3394 Yates Dave M 40 03:19:17.84