Tour Essex 2022 Results

No Last Name First Name Sex Distance (Miles) Chip Time Age Category Award
1104 Acton Mark M 42 00:20:34.03 60+ Gold
983 Adams Zorika F 42 03:22:55.39 50-59 Silver
847 Adams David M 110 DNS 40-49
1105 Ager Kirsty F 42 03:03:19.59 18-39 Bronze
984 Akroyd Jennifer F 72 05:16:58.59 40-49 Bronze
985 Amos William M 72 DNS 50-59
848 Amstad Ian M 110 07:33:56.85 50-59
849 Anderson James M 110 DNS 40-49
986 Anthem Peter M 72 04:04:06.72 50-59 Gold
850 Arteaga David M 110 DNS 18-39
987 Aspin Gordon M 72 04:52:19.81 60+ Gold
851 Athwal Jasbir M 110 DNS 50-59
852 Bagguley Michael M 110 DNS 18-39
988 Bailey Simon M 72 04:46:08.55 50-59 Silver
1106 Balcer Piotr M 42 02:22:53.53 40-49 Gold
989 Balenger Keith M 72 04:55:31.57 50-59 Silver
853 Bamford Oliver M 110 DNS 40-49
1107 Bansal Jaz M 42 07:01:50.54 18-39
1108 Barker Andrew M 42 03:14:31.12 50-59 Bronze
854 Barnes Sabrina F 72 04:44:07.92 18-39 Silver
1109 Barranco Alonso Maria Cristina F 42 DNS 40-49
855 Bartrip Alison F 72 04:55:08.96 50-59 Gold
856 Battams Paul M 72 05:05:35.08 40-49 Bronze
857 Beesley Carl M 72 04:55:02.14 50-59 Silver
858 Belotelova Anzelika F 110 DNS 18-39
859 bendel daryl M 72 04:48:53.56 50-59 Silver
860 Bentley James M 110 05:54:49.43 40-49 Gold
1110 Boucher Peter M 42 03:15:57.37 50-59 Bronze
861 Bowen Geoff M 110 07:50:09.13 40-49
990 Boyle Phil M 42 03:21:01.39 60+ Silver
862 Boyle Martin M 110 07:40:54.39 60+
863 BRADBROOK PAUL M 110 DNS 40-49
864 Branthwaite Michael M 110 08:23:33.22 50-59
1112 Brennan Paul M 42 03:39:13.49 50-59
1111 Brennan Tracy F 42 03:52:42.44 50-59
991 Brown Michael M 42 00:20:41.32 50-59 Gold
865 Brown Daniel M 110 08:44:58.14 18-39
1113 Brown Jay M 42 DNS 50-59
866 Bryan Peter M 110 07:49:15.64 60+
867 Buggins Michael M 110 DNS 18-39
992 Burchett Michael M 42 02:58:32.58 50-59 Silver
1114 burgess Roger M 42 DNS 40-49
42 Burlin Michael M 72 DNS 18-39
994 Burroughs Dean M 72 04:03:26.38 40-49 Gold
1115 Byrne David M 42 04:37:57.76 50-59
868 BYRNE TARYN F 110 DNS 40-49
995 Calvez Gregory M 72 04:44:14.06 18-39 Bronze
869 Cappaert Dave M 72 04:55:11.81 50-59 Silver
1116 Cardnell Gary M 42 03:28:02.40 60+ Bronze
996 Caris-Harris Katherine F 72 10:27:52.01 50-59
4160 Carroll Tom M 72 03:22:02.63 18-39 Gold
1117 Carter Mike M 42 02:28:37.55 50-59 Gold
997 Carter Paul M 72 04:21:56.30 40-49 Gold
1118 Chappell Louise F 42 03:28:31.74 40-49 Bronze
1119 Child Richard M 42 03:32:24.15 18-39
870 Christmas Paul M 110 06:47:39.27 50-59 Silver
871 Citroen Ryan M 110 DNS 18-39
1120 Claydon Jeff M 42 04:18:51.99 50-59
998 Claydon martin M 72 DNS 60+
872 Clow Dan M 72 05:08:47.84 40-49 Bronze
873 Cole Nicholas M 110 07:25:13.83 60+ Bronze
4215 Coleman Benjamin M 72 04:55:02.35 18-39 Bronze
999 collings Daryl M 72 04:45:33.54 50-59 Silver
1121 conlon john M 42 04:26:16.24 40-49
1122 Conlon-Murphy Thomas M 42 04:26:12.68
1001 Cooper Trevor M 72 05:11:20.59 40-49
1000 Cooper Cristina F 72 05:46:20.39 40-49
1002 Cornew Steven M 72 04:08:22.21 40-49 Gold
1003 Cousins Paul M 72 05:30:55.13 60+ Bronze
874 Cousins Tony M 110 09:26:25.81 40-49
1004 cox Gary M 72 05:54:57.66 50-59
875 Cox Peter M 110 DNS 18-39
876 Cox Matthew M 110 DNS 18-39
877 Coyle Debbie F 72 04:55:04.80 40-49 Silver
878 Cripps Martin M 72 05:19:16.87 50-59 Bronze
879 Cunningham David M 110 06:06:00.45 50-59 Gold
1005 Curtin Anthony M 72 06:27:55.01 60+
1123 Curtis David M 42 03:08:16.41 0 #N/A
880 Cutter John M 110 07:20:35.33 50-59
1006 D’Souza Carlton M 110 07:47:59.16 50-59
1007 Dabrowski Kamil M 72 03:43:29.93 18-39 Gold
1008 Daniello Giosue M 72 05:30:56.13 18-39
1009 Darlison Elizabeth F 72 05:16:59.26 60+ Gold
1010 Dasgupta Bipul M 72 04:52:00.09 40-49 Bronze
1011 Davies Matt M 72 03:51:43.70 18-39 Gold
1012 Davis Clive M 72 05:27:20.35 60+ Bronze
881 Day Paul M 72 04:48:37.79 50-59 Silver
882 De Sio Antonio M 110 05:34:54.90 50-59 Gold
883 De Sio Paolo M 110 06:27:17.05 18-39 Silver
884 Deamer Jason M 110 06:07:33.75 18-39 Gold
1013 Dench Andrew M 72 05:21:00.90 50-59
1014 Denton Darryl M 72 05:37:48.13 40-49
885 Dick Paul M 110 07:45:09.14 50-59
886 Doel David M 110 07:15:54.31 40-49
1124 DONALD Gary M 42 04:13:55.23 60+
887 Donovan Martin M 110 DNS 40-49
1015 Dos Santos Antonio M 72 06:17:44.98 50-59
1125 Dudman Richard M 42 DNS 40-49
888 Eckelmann Baerbel F 110 08:17:52.68 50-59
1126 Edgar Ian M 42 DNS 40-49
889 Elliott Daniel M 72 05:08:07.85 40-49 Bronze
1016 Ellis Micky F 72 06:28:03.41 60+
890 Elliston Nathan M 110 07:36:10.12 50-59
891 English Louis M 110 06:15:40.71 50-59 Gold
1017 Epstein Rodney M 72 05:28:56.62 40-49
1018 Erdmann Marcin M 72 04:33:12.01 18-39 Silver
1019 Farina Ben M 72 05:32:10.13 18-39
4218 Farrell Niall M 42 03:23:05.84 40-49
1127 Fedan Agnieszka F 42 03:33:22.60 18-39
892 Fielding Malcolm M 110 09:39:52.59 60+
893 Fish Daniel M 110 DNS 18-39
894 Folwell Luke M 72 04:37:30.79 18-39 Silver
895 Forrest Robin M 110 07:35:55.36 50-59
896 Foxton Dan M 72 04:53:21.06 18-39 Bronze
1020 France Neil M 72 DNS 60+
1128 Fraser Michelle F 42 02:59:17.58 40-49 Silver
897 Friel Jonathan M 110 05:54:25.16 18-39 Gold
1021 Friend Martin M 72 05:27:09.36 50-59
1129 Frizell Anne F 42 DNS 50-59
898 Frost Jon M 110 DNS 50-59
1022 Fuller Neil M 72 05:52:04.42 50-59
1130 Gardiner Jeremy M 42 03:26:48.89 60+ Bronze
1131 Geraghty Patricia F 42 04:17:03.22 60+
4167 Gerard Pierre M 72 04:56:38.56 40-49 Bronze
899 Gilbey Andrew M 72 05:29:42.38 40-49
1132 Godfrey Steven M 42 03:08:14.11 60+ Gold
900 Graham Jonah M 110 08:23:46.94 18-39
1023 Green Ben M 72 04:45:51.81 50-59 Silver
901 Hamilton Oliver M 110 09:24:22.81 50-59
1024 Hancox Robert M 72 05:43:50.15 18-39
1133 Hare Duncan M 42 03:21:04.14 50-59 Bronze
1025 Harris-Dowsett Damian M 72 04:52:17.80 50-59 Silver
902 Hatley Peter M 110 07:47:55.88 40-49
903 Hayworth Scott M 110 06:06:46.94 50-59 Gold
904 Herman Martyn M 110 06:51:58.61 50-59 Bronze
1026 Hewitt Robert M 72 05:07:04.40 60+ Silver
905 hicks john M 110 DNS 40-49
906 Hobbs Gordon M 110 06:01:59.18 50-59 Gold
907 Hobbs Heather F 110 06:44:48.96 50-59 Gold
1027 Hodgson Paul M 72 05:37:48.85 18-39
908 Hoeller Robert M 72 04:55:06.06 40-49 Bronze
1028 Holden Matthew M 72 04:09:10.72 40-49 Gold
909 Holland Mark M 110 06:32:50.49 40-49 Silver
1134 Hoogeboom Giel M 42 04:31:04.23 50-59
1029 Hopkins James M 72 04:55:27.30 40-49 Bronze
1030 Horwitz Frank M 72 04:29:56.51 60+ Gold
910 Hough Aaron M 110 08:07:56.16 40-49
911 Howson David M 110 06:19:27.96 40-49 Gold
1031 Hristov Asen M 72 04:44:24.79 50-59 Gold
1032 Huang Mei F 72 07:06:37.04 18-39
912 Hughes Martin M 110 07:18:49.57 40-49
913 Hume Chris M 110 08:19:40.44 18-39
3895 Hutchings Lawrence M 42 02:40:21.06 50-59 Silver
1033 Hynes Anna F 72 DNS 40-49
1034 Insall Hilary F 72 DNS 50-59
1135 Islam Bobby M 42 DNS 50-59
914 Jack Steven M 110 DNS 50-59
1035 Jackson Russell M 72 04:30:45.75 18-39 Silver
1036 Janiszewski Krzysztof M 72 04:33:28.77 18-39 Silver
915 Jarvis Lee M 110 06:43:15.01 18-39 Bronze
916 Jaycock Daniel M 110 07:15:56.31 <18 Gold
917 Jenkins Simon M 110 06:35:43.31 40-49 Silver
918 Johnson Richard M 110 06:56:38.03 40-49 Bronze
1037 jones martin M 72 04:52:43.83 50-59 Silver
1136 Jordan Delroy M 42 03:32:37.39 18-39
1038 Karger Oliver M 72 04:51:02.05 40-49 Bronze
919 Kay Deborah F 110 08:44:26.99 60+
1039 Kealy Roseann F 42 03:53:14.20 50-59
920 Keane Marcus M 110 07:33:58.26 50-59
921 Kelleher Chris M 110 06:44:12.26 18-39 Bronze
1040 Kenny Ali F 72 DNS 60+
922 King Daniel M 110 07:21:55.08 18-39
923 Knight Thomas M 110 07:17:54.58 18-39
1041 Ko Michelle F 72 04:44:03.05 18-39 Silver
924 La Vecchia Luigi M 110 07:16:37.30 50-59
1137 Lamb Graham M 42 03:00:05.58 50-59 Silver
1138 Lambert Steadroy M 42 DNS 50-59
1139 Lappin Alan M 42 03:26:46.64 50-59 Bronze
4165 Lee Monika F 72 05:12:15.85 40-49 Bronze
1042 Leftley Michael M 72 04:55:31.55 50-59 Silver
1043 liddelow paul M 72 05:37:49.63 18-39
1140 Loizou Christopher M 42 04:17:23.97 40-49
925 Long Justin M 110 07:36:07.90 50-59
1044 Lopez Jon M 72 04:20:57.48 <18 Gold
1045 Lovelock David M 72 04:40:01.79 50-59 Gold
1046 Lyne Andrew M 72 04:47:58.35 40-49 Silver
1047 Macfarlane John M 72 05:55:12.28 50-59
1048 Mae Troy M 72 05:01:35.36 18-39
1049 Malesani Matteo M 72 08:07:04.41 18-39
1141 Maltby James M 42 02:24:44.53 18-39 Silver
926 Mann Stuart M 110 07:25:24.32 60+ Bronze
1050 Marais Gerhard M 72 04:38:20.28 18-39 Silver
927 Marotta Frank M 110 06:37:08.08 50-59 Silver
928 Marshalll Chris M 72 05:22:51.62 50-59
929 Mavris Kerry F 110 07:49:29.14 50-59
930 McCann Gerard M 110 06:53:31.77 60+ Silver
931 Mcclements Andrew M 110 06:06:13.20 18-39 Gold
1051 MCDONALD DUNCAN M 72 05:19:35.10 60+ Silver
1052 McGarvey Colin M 72 04:47:37.80 60+ Gold
1053 McIntosh Kirk M 72 05:55:13.97 50-59
932 Mensah Kevin M 110 07:46:38.87 40-49
933 Menzies Don M 110 07:35:43.09 60+
1142 Moffat Venessa F 42 DNS 40-49
3524 Moles Dean M 72 05:29:40.62 50-59
1054 Monzon Delvin M 72 05:17:26.82 18-39
1055 Moore Rebecca F 72 06:18:12.49 18-39
934 Morehen Neil M 110 08:28:08.27 50-59
1143 Morrison Peter M 42 03:42:49.86 60+ Bronze
3943 Moss Jason M 42 04:55:26.81 50-59
1144 Moustafa Abdelrahman M 42 02:14:01.25 18-39 Gold
4022 Mullins Evelyn F 110 07:49:09.13 18-39
1056 Mulller Chris M 72 03:19:32.96 50-59 Gold
1145 Murphy Adam M 42 03:49:10.93 40-49
1057 Murray Siobhan F 72 05:18:02.21 50-59 Silver
1058 Nagle Llew M 72 DNS 40-49
935 Naughton Joe M 110 07:53:59.89 60+
1059 Neale Steven M 72 04:55:12.56 50-59 Silver
1060 Newlyn Barry M 72 04:58:00.81 18-39 Bronze
1146 Newman Kevin M 42 03:53:49.94 18-39
1061 Nichol Ian M 72 04:53:20.57 50-59 Silver
936 NICHOLAS PHILIP M 110 09:01:04.27 60+
1062 Nicholson Andrew M 72 05:29:56.10 50-59
937 Nicholson David M 110 06:35:47.99 50-59 Silver
938 O’Connor Brian M 110 05:56:14.92 50-59 Gold
939 O’Donnell Lee M 110 DNS 50-59
1147 O’Shea John M 42 04:37:52.02 50-59
1148 Oaten Sean M 42 03:33:20.56 18-39
940 Odish Andrew M 110 09:25:53.82 18-39
1063 Oduye Dare M 72 05:01:33.94 18-39
1064 Owen Greg M 72 04:49:34.32 18-39 Bronze
1149 Palmer David M 42 03:02:48.84 50-59 Silver
941 Pama Liyana F 110 DNS 18-39
1065 Paterson Ian M 72 05:44:42.41 60+
1066 Paxton Rory M 72 05:21:50.84 18-39
942 Peerman Colin M 110 DNS 50-59
943 Perry Nicole F 72 04:50:15.82 18-39 Silver
1067 Peters Neil M 72 05:37:45.86 50-59
1068 Phillips Nick M 42 02:40:23.57 50-59 Silver
944 Pike Richard M 110 DNS 18-39
1150 Plummer Mark M 42 03:53:00.18 40-49
945 price clifford M 110 DNS 40-49
4216 Pudding Lorna F 110 06:11:23.19 40-49 Gold
1151 Puitel Daniel M 42 DNS 18-39
1069 Pullen Nick M 72 DNS 60+
946 Quant Tony M 110 DNS 18-39
947 rainsbury kevin M 110 06:11:33.70 50-59 Gold
1152 Ramsay Randolph M 42 DNS 50-59
948 Ranson Tracey F 72 05:30:56.62 40-49
949 Raphael Gavin M 110 07:17:06.58 40-49
950 Rayfield-Chewter Lindsey F 110 09:24:19.83 40-49
1153 Read Antony M 42 02:53:15.33 60+ Gold
951 Reading Alan M 110 07:25:04.83 50-59
1070 Ready Jason M 72 04:52:20.17 50-59 Silver
4220 Reddy Siobhan F 110 07:48:54.85 50-59
1154 Reece michael M 42 03:28:07.90 18-39
952 Reed Andrew M 110 07:51:42.38 50-59
1071 Rees-Davies Tom M 72 DNS 18-39
1155 Relph Guy M 42 03:43:35.18 60+ Bronze
1072 Reynolds Robert M 72 05:55:58.91 60+
1156 Richards Mark M 42 03:02:55.34 50-59 Silver
1073 Ridden David M 72 05:17:41.34 18-39
1074 rigby neil M 72 05:37:45.65 60+ Bronze
1157 Robert Ebin M 42 02:58:04.08 40-49 Bronze
953 Rodgers Thomas M 110 07:48:08.12 18-39
1158 Rogers Marie F 42 DNS 18-39
1075 Rollin John M 72 05:23:58.35 60+ Bronze
954 Rowbotham Paul M 110 08:44:26.49 50-59
1076 Ruddell Benjamin M 72 04:09:47.22 40-49 Gold
3945 Rushworth Dave M 72 04:08:57.23 50-59 Gold
955 Sabri Salim M 110 07:59:14.16 50-59
4217 Sauynaryves Simon M 110 06:11:22.95 50-59 Gold
1078 Scott Hannah F 72 05:07:15.58 40-49 Silver
1077 Scott Oliver M 72 05:15:42.10 18-39
1159 Seddon Ronald M 42 02:58:30.59 60+ Gold
956 Shah Rushil M 110 07:06:37.79 18-39
1079 Simmons Dave M 72 05:21:08.84 18-39
1080 Simpson Jeremy M 72 04:20:25.49 50-59 Gold
3815 Simpson Robert M 72 04:28:28.52 40-49 Gold
1081 singleton tony M 72 DNS 60+
1160 SKEPPLE CADET M 42 03:16:06.37 50-59 Bronze
1161 Skepple Cark M 42 DNS 50-59
1082 Slater Scott M 72 05:33:12.38 40-49
958 Smith Mark M 72 04:27:15.77 50-59 Gold
1083 Smith Stuart M 72 04:58:04.82 50-59 Silver
957 smith Philip M 110 07:49:15.13 60+
1084 Smith Kevin M 72 DNS 50-59
959 Sorce Mitchell M 110 06:49:28.02 40-49 Bronze
960 Stapleton Andrew M 110 09:26:03.56 60+
961 Stearn Matt M 110 07:54:05.39 60+
1085 Stephens Jo M 72 04:05:49.97 18-39 Gold
1162 Stephenson Gary M 42 DNS 50-59
1086 Stirling Antonia F 72 06:08:41.19 50-59
1163 Stobart Isabel F 42 DNS 60+
1164 Sullivan John M 42 03:52:42.73 40-49
1165 Szilagyi Charles M 42 02:22:37.27 40-49 Gold
1166 Tawfik Ehab M 42 02:14:08.76 18-39 Gold
962 Taylor Keith M 110 07:36:32.11 60+
1167 Thelen Jennie F 42 04:32:55.01 50-59
963 therond philippe M 110 06:54:29.26 50-59 Bronze
1168 Thitkettle Paul M 42 04:18:56.09 60+
1169 thomas Lucy F 42 04:33:30.00 50-59
965 Thomas Kiran M 110 08:07:57.67 40-49
964 thomas donna F 110 DNS 50-59
1170 Thompson Peter M 42 04:38:25.75 50-59
966 Thompson Richard M 110 06:01:56.94 50-59 Gold
1087 Tidd David M 72 DNS 50-59
1089 Tidman Chris M 72 04:36:18.96 40-49 Silver
1088 Tidman Mark M 72 04:36:25.77 40-49 Silver
1171 Tingley Luke M 42 03:02:34.85 18-39 Bronze
1172 Tingley Daniel M 42 03:02:43.09 18-39 Bronze
1090 Tongue Jacqueline F 72 DNS 50-59
1173 Tschabold Stefania F 42 03:41:05.66 50-59 Bronze
967 Turner Darren M 72 04:42:35.29 18-39 Bronze
968 Tyers Hayden M 110 06:36:13.76 40-49 Silver
1174 Vallely Paul M 42 DNS 18-39
969 Varney Hugo M 110 07:36:21.61 50-59
1091 Vaughan Chloe F 72 05:18:03.10 40-49 Bronze
1092 Wade Lynne F 72 05:22:52.61 50-59 Bronze
970 Wagenaar Ben M 72 05:16:10.11 40-49
971 Wagenaar Dan M 110 08:10:40.93 40-49
1093 Waghorn Mark M 72 04:55:21.16 50-59 Silver
1094 Walker Jody M 72 04:14:34.46 40-49 Gold
972 Wallace Ian M 72 04:59:06.54 18-39 Bronze
1175 Wallis Colin M 42 04:48:43.06 60+
1176 Walton Tom M 42 02:37:05.80 18-39 Silver
1095 Warnes Richard M 72 04:08:52.97 50-59 Gold
1179 Wastall Riley M 42 04:40:54.53
1177 Wastall David M 42 04:40:57.76 40-49
1178 Wastall Lewis M 42 04:42:40.27
973 watson Robert M 110 06:44:48.96 60+ Gold
1096 Webster Matt M 72 06:22:19.96 40-49
1097 Webster Hannah F 72 06:22:20.71 18-39
1098 WEIDMANN STEFAN M 42 02:48:58.11 50-59 Silver
1099 Weller Alex M 72 05:01:05.50 18-39
1180 Westwood Bobbie F 42 02:58:26.84 40-49 Silver
1102 White Sebastian M 72 04:28:02.25 18-39 Silver
4168 White Alexander M 72 04:31:05.50 18-39 Silver
1101 White Kevin M 72 05:04:01.08 50-59 Bronze
1100 White Neil M 72 DNS 50-59
974 Whittington Stuart M 110 06:59:33.29 40-49 Bronze
975 Wijesuriya Rukman M 72 05:29:50.89 60+ Bronze
976 William Bernard M 110 08:20:43.19 18-39
1103 Williams Darren M 72 05:29:10.87 50-59
3919 Williams Jon M 72 05:30:31.36 50-59
977 Williams Dave M 110 06:36:13.25 60+ Gold
978 Wilson Maureen F 110 07:49:12.63 50-59
979 WORSTER Richard M 72 04:55:08.31 40-49 Bronze
980 Wyatt Paul M 72 04:55:02.80 40-49 Bronze
981 Yates Dave M 110 08:35:43.98 60+
3860 Young Mark M 72 04:28:18.77 40-49 Gold
982 Yung Henry M 110 05:56:24.42 40-49 Gold