Results – 2018 Essex Season Ender

Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Category Distance (Miles) Time Award
4021 Adams Gary Male 40-49 72 04:19:18.66 Gold
4350 Adams Christopher Male 50-59 72 06:46:45.21
4250 Amstad Ian Male 50-59 42 02:47:54.54 Silver
4371 Apat Ogias Jr Male 50-59 72 05:05:44.74 Bronze
4023 Arnott Barry Male 18-39 72 04:59:56.49 Bronze
4024 Ash James Male 40-49 72 04:03:54.43 Gold
4025 Audhlam-gardiner Nici Female 40-49 42 02:50:49.03 Silver
4251 Bailey Tamsin Female 50-59 42 04:22:43.67
4026 Bailey Clive Male 50-59 72 05:25:51.57
4252 Baines Sue Female 50-59 42 04:14:02.41
4028 Balenger Keith Male 50-59 72 05:14:20.05 Bronze
4029 Ball Adrian Female 60+ 72 04:42:22.71 Gold
4030 Barham Scott Male 50-59 72 04:58:11.98 Silver
4253 Bartlett Dean Male 40-49 42 03:00:32.84 Bronze
4254 Basra Wandeep Male 40-49 42 03:13:35.05 Bronze
4031 benson tariq Male 18-39 42 02:46:02.53 Bronze
4255 Berry Paul Male 60+ 42 03:55:31.89
4032 Black Bob Male 50-59 72 05:04:51.03 Bronze
4370 Bodona Bong Male 40-49 72 05:00:27.23 Bronze
4034 Bonfield Duncan Male 50-59 72 04:31:58.43 Gold
4035 Booth Philip Male 40-49 72 04:42:49.21 Silver
4036 Boyd Clive Male 50-59 72 04:14:26.91 Gold
4038 Boyle Eugene Male 50-59 72 04:31:57.44 Gold
4037 Boyle Martin Male 60+ 72 05:12:02.30 Silver
4367 Boys Stephen Male 50-59 42 02:35:43.76 Gold
4257 Bramley Paul Male 50-59 42 03:12:51.81 Bronze
4039 Bream Nick Male 60+ 72 05:05:43.26 Silver
4040 Brett Ian Male 40-49 72 04:44:38.95 Silver
4041 Brooks Martin Male 40-49 72 04:44:49.95 Silver
4042 Browning Allen Male 50-59 72 05:25:25.28
4258 Brownlee Heather Female 50-59 42 03:45:50.65 Bronze
4043 Bryan Peter Male 60+ 72 05:41:57.86
4045 Buckingham Adam Male 18-39 72 04:06:20.65 Gold
4044 Buckingham Andrew Male 60+ 72 05:11:22.29 Silver
4259 Burchett Michael Male 50-59 42 03:01:48.79 Silver
4256 Burek Patrick Male 40-49 42 05:15:39.59
4046 Butler Andy Male 60+ 72 05:59:04.08
4047 Cairns Mick Male 50-59 72 05:26:32.79
4048 caldwell andy Male 50-59 72 04:41:07.21 Gold
4050 Campbell John Male 40-49 72 05:22:14.26
4261 Caney John Male 40-49 42 02:47:35.80 Silver
4260 Caney Becky Female 40-49 42 03:01:13.82 Silver
4353 Caplan James Male 40-49 72 04:45:34.96 Silver
4354 Carp Glenn Male 40-49 72 04:33:06.18 Gold
4374 Carpo Patrick Male 50-59 42 03:04:41.73 Silver
4051 Castellano Salvatore Male 40-49 72 06:42:48.91
4052 Chadborn Peter Male 50-59 72 05:20:30.78
4053 Challice Rob Male 50-59 72 04:35:28.48 Gold
4054 Chalmers Andrew Male 40-49 72 05:09:02.00 Bronze
4055 CHAMPION DYLAN Male 40-49 72 05:07:25.99 Bronze
4264 Chandler Roz Female 50-59 42 04:28:59.69
4056 Chisholm Alistair Male 40-49 72 04:55:01.27 Bronze
4266 Choudhury Jameel Male 18-39 42 04:32:21.13
4267 Clare Philip Male 50-59 42 03:35:03.39
4057 Clark Graham Male 40-49 72 05:06:55.03 Bronze
4058 Clarke Matt Male 40-49 72 04:51:18.22 Bronze
4268 Cleere Gina Female 18-39 42 03:40:02.39
4269 Cleere Nicholas Male 40-49 42 03:40:16.35
4059 Cliff Bob Male 40-49 72 03:48:23.63 Gold
4060 Collins Mike Male 18-39 72 05:44:54.06
4062 Concu Elizabeth Female 50-59 72 05:26:28.54 Bronze
4063 Conolly Rob Male 60+ 72 05:18:10.02 Silver
4064 Conolly John Male 50-59 72 05:18:33.76 Bronze
4065 Cotton Christopher Male 40-49 72 04:36:32.45 Silver
4066 Cottrill Jon Cottrill Male 40-49 72 04:42:51.94 Silver
4067 CRAWFORD Roy Male 50-59 72 04:31:57.43 Gold
4068 Cribier Guillaume Male 40-49 72 04:41:40.45 Silver
4069 Cullingford David Male 50-59 72 05:45:35.30
4070 Dadabhoy Imran Male 40-49 72 06:15:29.65
4071 Dalton James Male 40-49 72 05:01:08.29 Bronze
4272 Darwent Claire Female 40-49 42 03:22:34.12 Bronze
4073 Davidson Mark Male 40-49 72 04:37:02.20 Silver
4072 Davidson Louise Male 40-49 72 04:56:10.47 Bronze
4273 Davies William Male 18-39 42 02:59:49.55 Bronze
4074 Davies Carl Male 18-39 72 04:45:43.50 Bronze
4274 Day Mark Male 40-49 42 03:22:13.82
4075 de Monte Simon Male 40-49 72 04:31:38.96 Gold
4275 denman deborah Female 50-59 42 03:45:45.39 Bronze
4363 Derienzo Erminio Male 60+ 72 06:46:27.44
4076 Di Battista Alessandro Male 18-39 72 06:35:34.15
4078 Drake Becca Female 18-39 72 04:36:40.19 Gold
4079 Dudman Richard Male 40-49 72 05:32:36.52
4276 Duff Ian Male 60+ 42 03:02:11.04 Silver
4080 Dukelow Steven Male 40-49 72 05:06:32.54 Bronze
4368 Dulujan Michael Male 40-49 72 05:05:39.49 Bronze
4081 dunkley paul Male 50-59 72 06:00:20.34
4082 Dyble Chantal Female 50-59 72 04:02:24.90 Gold
4083 Eden Todd Male 40-49 72 05:09:53.99 Bronze
4278 Ellis Arlene Female 40-49 42 03:25:34.33 Bronze
4279 Evans Sarah Female 50-59 42 03:39:58.36 Bronze
4084 Evans Mitch Male 18-39 72 05:17:02.34
4086 Farrow Brian Male 60+ 72 04:47:04.77 Gold
4087 Fayed Hossam Male 18-39 42 04:25:57.46
4088 Feliciano Chester Male 40-49 72 05:07:20.99 Bronze
4281 Fidzinska-Pierce Kaja Female 18-39 42 04:03:28.40
4089 Fielding Malcolm Male 60+ 72 06:49:01.16
4090 Fleuty Kelvin Male 40-49 72 04:45:13.70 Silver
4282 Forrest Kathy Female 50-59 42 02:50:59.02 Gold
4092 Fox Toby Male 50-59 72 06:04:27.59
4091 Fox Gareth Male 40-49 72 06:05:58.09
4093 Foye Jamie Male 18-39 72 05:17:04.15
4094 Freeman Amii Female 18-39 72 06:19:55.37
4351 Freund Hilton Male 40-49 72 04:16:41.40 Gold
4095 Fuller Paul Male 18-39 72 04:56:34.23 Bronze
4096 Gabbani Stephen Male 60+ 72 05:59:22.36
4098 Gammer Luke Male 18-39 72 05:03:22.03
4099 Gaston Carrie Female 40-49 72 05:49:33.32
4100 Geldard Andrew Male 40-49 72 06:04:48.83
4283 Gelston John Male 40-49 42 03:43:48.14
4102 Gibbons Anthony Male 40-49 72 05:19:58.81
4284 Gormley Dave Male 50-59 42 03:10:55.33 Bronze
4103 Gosden Lee Male 18-39 72 05:59:18.12
4104 Gowdridge Joe Male 18-39 72 04:46:39.96 Bronze
4105 Graham Julian Male 50-59 72 05:24:23.53
4106 Griffiths Steve Male 40-49 72 05:40:44.30
4285 Groombridge Michael Male 18-39 42 02:51:36.08 Bronze
4107 Groves Pat Male 50-59 72 04:58:14.53 Silver
4108 Hale Alan Male 60+ 72 05:56:51.59
4109 Hall Ian Male 60+ 72 05:30:23.83 Bronze
4110 Hamilton-Cliff Sarah Female 40-49 72 05:12:54.75 Bronze
4111 Hancock Paul Male 60+ 72 04:52:33.47 Gold
4287 Hannan James Male <18 42 03:51:32.12 Gold
4286 Hannan Neil Male 40-49 42 03:52:46.37
4372 Harpe Phil Male 18-39 72 04:12:58.66 Gold
4288 Harvey John Male 40-49 42 02:38:20.21 Silver
4114 Hatia Mohammad Male 18-39 42 04:02:40.42
4289 Hawker Christine Female 50-59 42 03:39:53.64 Bronze
4115 Hayes Kenneth Male 40-49 42 03:35:00.88
4116 Heath paul Male 40-49 72 05:39:34.80
4352 Hirschel Mark Male 40-49 72 04:18:20.66 Gold
4117 Hobbs Terrence Male 60+ 72 05:44:35.34
4118 Hodges Russell Male 40-49 72 04:49:10.74 Silver
4292 Hood Rob Male 40-49 42 03:35:18.84
4119 Hopkins Owen Male 18-39 72 04:31:22.43 Silver
4293 Hopwood Paul Male 50-59 42 03:35:19.89
4120 Horak Tomas Male 18-39 72 04:48:39.52 Bronze
4121 Howe Martin Male 60+ 72 05:49:47.06
4294 Hughes Martin Male 50-59 42 04:42:55.95
4295 Hughes Harry Male 50-59 42 04:43:07.19
4122 Hughes Pete Male 50-59 72 05:16:50.51 Bronze
4296 Huseyin Tolga Male 40-49 42 03:08:03.30 Bronze
4355 Hutchinus Lawrence Male 50-59 42 02:29:27.73 Gold
4297 Hutton James Male 50-59 42 03:10:39.85 Bronze
4123 ishaq majid Male 40-49 72 05:36:52.54
4124 Jackson Angela Female 18-39 72 05:32:35.37
4362 Janunap Lino Male 40-49 72 05:02:49.73 Bronze
4125 Jaques Lee Male 50-59 72 05:59:18.08
4126 Jeffrey John Male 50-59 72 04:13:05.91 Gold
4127 Johnston Jay Male 40-49 72 05:02:24.50 Bronze
4298 Jones Phil Male 60+ 42 03:44:40.15 Bronze
4373 Jones Neil Male 40-49 72 05:15:24.02
4129 Joseph Janine Female 50-59 72 05:17:15.51 Silver
4130 Joyce Peter Male 40-49 72 04:35:55.94 Silver
4131 Jumeer Riz Male 18-39 72 05:46:02.81
4132 King Andy Male 50-59 72 05:08:13.54 Bronze
4133 King Jacqueline Female 50-59 72 06:29:41.60
4134 Kneafcy Izmael Male 18-39 72 05:04:56.48
4300 Ko Siu-Yun Female 40-49 42 02:57:57.28 Silver
4301 Kong David Male 40-49 42 02:50:45.03 Bronze
4302 Kurup Kash Male 60+ 42 03:55:10.63
4135 Langford Steve Male 50-59 72 04:53:07.02 Silver
4364 Last Dave Male 40-49 72 05:44:38.10
4303 lawrence nathan Male 40-49 42 02:50:46.53 Bronze
4137 Lee Ava Female 40-49 72 04:59:57.23 Silver
4138 Lee Daniel Male 40-49 72 05:02:32.74 Bronze
4305 Lewis Robin Male 40-49 42 03:04:38.35 Bronze
4139 Liddle John Paul Male 18-39 72 04:23:35.67 Silver
4140 Limbrick Alan Male 60+ 72 05:06:01.49 Silver
4141 Liu Mun Woun Male 18-39 72 05:41:43.31
4306 lofthouse neal Male 40-49 42 02:39:40.01 Silver
4142 Longson Patrick Male 18-39 72 05:22:28.02
4307 Lovatt Penny Female 50-59 42 03:45:27.65 Bronze
4308 Lown Rupert Male 40-49 42 02:53:09.78 Bronze
4309 Lunt Jake Male <18 42 04:18:34.66 Gold
4311 Lunt John Male 50-59 42 04:21:39.88
4310 Lunt Dorian Female 40-49 42 04:24:19.42
4312 Mahmood Ahmir Male 18-39 42 04:35:34.94
4147 Maishman Stephen Male 50-59 72 06:46:45.40
4148 Mann Toby Male 40-49 42 02:51:11.03 Bronze
4313 Mariotti Alex Male 18-39 42 03:00:07.58 Bronze
4314 Marriott Dan Male 18-39 42 03:32:20.38
4315 Marriott Sarah Female 18-39 42 03:32:29.88
4365 Marsh Clem Male 50-59 42 02:48:06.03 Silver
4149 Marsh Huw Male 18-39 72 04:09:57.66 Gold
4151 Martin Stephen Male 50-59 72 04:05:08.44 Gold
4152 Martin Dennis Male 60+ 72 05:51:24.81
4316 Maycock Rod Male 50-59 42 03:11:19.80 Bronze
4153 Mayhew Beth Female 50-59 72 06:46:48.76
4356 Mcdonald Robert Male 60+ 42 03:07:03.04 Silver
4155 McDonnell Kirstin Female 40-49 72 05:39:24.36
4156 McGarvey Colin Male 60+ 72 05:12:36.99 Silver
4157 McGee Mark Male 40-49 72 04:44:26.21 Silver
4158 McTighe Richard Male 40-49 72 04:41:52.97 Silver
4160 Mead Robert Male 60+ 72 05:49:34.32
4161 Menzies Fraser Male 40-49 72 05:09:13.30 Bronze
4162 Mitchell Michael Male 50-59 72 05:35:15.04
4163 Monger Robert Male 50-59 72 05:26:23.78
4165 Morris Arron Male 18-39 72 05:44:53.56
4317 Moyes Hazel Female 40-49 42 03:45:28.60
4166 Mulvihill John Male 40-49 72 04:10:51.95 Gold
4357 Myers Roger Male 60+ 72 05:49:50.55
4167 Nash Darren Male 40-49 42 03:37:03.85 Gold
4168 Nash Edward Male 18-39 72 05:22:10.45
4375 O’conner Brian Morgan Male 40-49 42 02:24:02.97 Gold
4170 O’Donnell Lee Male 50-59 72 04:19:14.16 Gold
4171 O’Grady Pat Male 50-59 72 05:13:22.79 Bronze
4172 Oí¢ä‰å䋢Brien Richard Male 40-49 72 04:10:45.18 Gold
4173 Odhams Chris Male 18-39 72 04:56:55.53 Bronze
4359 Ogle Mark Male 50-59 42 03:03:48.80 Silver
4175 Osborne Wayne Male 50-59 72 03:58:59.40 Gold
4360 Panuchino Krzysztof Male 18-39 72 04:07:34.15 Gold
4318 parker nigel Male 50-59 42 03:23:20.59 Bronze
4176 Parry Sion Male 40-49 72 04:20:08.88 Gold
4319 Patel Emal Male 18-39 42 02:59:33.99 Bronze
4376 Philips Neville Male 60+ 72 06:35:50.64
4320 Phillips Nick Male 50-59 42 02:29:30.75 Gold
4178 Pickles Simon Male 40-49 72 04:16:31.95 Gold
4321 Pierce Isobel Female 18-39 42 04:02:55.90
4179 Pierce Daniel Male 18-39 72 05:24:20.77
4181 Platt Tony Male 18-39 72 04:52:04.22 Bronze
4182 Plewes Anthony Male 40-49 72 04:51:20.73 Bronze
4378 Poole Shirla Female 50-59 72 06:36:11.15
4183 Preis Johan Male 40-49 72 05:06:33.25 Bronze
4322 Price Gary Male 60+ 42 02:44:53.51 Gold
4323 Price beverley Female 50-59 42 04:28:49.73
4324 Pritchard Stephen Male 40-49 42 03:08:24.84 Bronze
4184 Raikes Geoff Male 18-39 72 06:19:53.61
4185 rainsbury kevin Male 50-59 72 04:18:44.92 Gold
4325 Ramsden Peter Male 60+ 42 03:14:02.06 Silver
4186 Reddy Siobhan Female 40-49 72 05:30:21.54
4326 Rice Alan Male 40-49 42 03:37:43.35
4188 Richardson John Male 40-49 42 02:45:43.51 Gold
4328 Richardson Toni Female 50-59 42 03:45:16.15 Bronze
4190 Riley David Male 60+ 42 03:07:13.31 Silver
4189 Riley Damian Male 40-49 72 04:55:48.27 Bronze
4330 Rogers Steven Male 60+ 42 03:00:35.03 Silver
4369 Rotuta Mack Male 18-39 72 05:00:29.47
4192 Rudolph Chris Male 40-49 72 05:36:41.78
4377 Russell Vernon Male 60+ 42 06:36:13.64
4331 Rutherford Sandra Female 40-49 42 03:36:13.13
4193 Sadler Graham Male 50-59 72 05:09:16.54 Bronze
4194 saeed Nimo Male 40-49 72 04:30:22.69 Gold
4332 Safdar Zahid Male 50-59 42 04:28:54.18
4195 Safdar Mansur Male 40-49 72 05:44:35.79
4196 Sams Robert Male 40-49 72 04:23:37.46 Gold
4197 Samyn Dries Male 40-49 72 04:33:08.94 Gold
4198 Sanche Francisco Male 18-39 72 04:26:03.17 Silver
4200 Sattar Joynal Male 40-49 72 05:36:38.10
4199 Sattar Shibli Male 40-49 72 05:58:46.12
4333 Saunders Andi Female 50-59 42 03:00:55.08 Silver
4201 Savage Michael Male 40-49 72 04:53:57.51 Bronze
4202 Scott Joel Male 40-49 72 03:55:11.88 Gold
4203 Shafique Sofian Male 18-39 72 05:58:08.93
4204 Shaikh Yasir Male 40-49 72 06:15:13.17
4205 Sheikh Rizwan Male 50-59 72 05:57:24.83
4334 simmons spencer Male 60+ 42 03:55:44.13
4207 Simpson Paul Male 50-59 72 06:03:43.32
4335 Sinden Thorsten Male 18-39 42 03:05:48.55
4208 Singer Jo Female 40-49 72 04:00:21.65 Gold
4336 Singh Jindi Male 60+ 42 04:23:07.47
4337 Sinnott Gavin Male 40-49 42 03:13:56.84 Bronze
4212 Slater Scott Male 40-49 72 04:47:21.50 Silver
4366 Smit Nick Male 50-59 42 02:45:28.76 Silver
4339 SMITH PAUL Male 60+ 42 02:50:36.78 Gold
4341 smith gary Male 40-49 42 03:00:07.56 Bronze
4338 Smith Alex Male 18-39 42 03:34:24.33
4214 Smith Jay Male 40-49 72 04:17:01.66 Gold
4213 smith Philip Male 60+ 72 05:41:55.56
4216 SOSNOWSKI GRZEGORZ Male 60+ 72 07:33:17.32
4217 Squires Abi Female 40-49 72 05:39:21.58
4218 Straitt Paul Male 40-49 72 04:51:50.21 Bronze
4262 Sullivan Liz Female 40-49 42 05:11:38.34
4221 tang martin Male 50-59 72 05:59:01.57
4222 Taylor Miles Male 50-59 72 05:17:57.77 Bronze
4361 Thomas Chris Male 50-59 72 04:31:14.93 Gold
4344 Thompson Alex Male 18-39 42 03:00:37.84 Bronze
4343 Thompson Antony Male 40-49 42 03:14:01.33 Bronze
4345 Threlfall Gail Female 40-49 42 03:00:32.29 Silver
4346 Tierney Darren Male 40-49 42 03:45:20.91
4223 Topham Mark Male 50-59 72 04:49:35.47 Silver
4224 Touli James Male 18-39 72 05:36:39.29
4225 Tourbassova Alexandra Female 18-39 72 05:25:51.28
4226 Townsend Kathryn Female 18-39 42 04:14:03.15
4227 Treacy Philip Male 60+ 42 02:53:52.06 Gold
4228 Tripp Chris Male 50-59 72 05:25:30.29
4231 Turtle Dave Male 60+ 72 05:08:17.50 Silver
4229 Turtle Greg Male 18-39 72 05:10:02.72
4230 Turtle Robyn Female 18-39 72 05:13:12.75 Bronze
4232 wacholder steven Male 50-59 72 07:02:22.42
4233 Wagner William Male 50-59 42 02:53:45.78 Silver
4234 Wallace Naomi Female 40-49 72 06:29:42.36
4358 Walsh Martin Male 50-59 72 04:33:36.70 Gold
4236 Welfare Bruce Male 50-59 72 05:44:31.56
4237 Wells Jeremy Male 50-59 72 04:31:17.48 Gold
4238 White Mark Male 40-49 72 05:07:17.51 Bronze
4240 Wikeley Stephen Male 18-39 72 05:30:53.12
4243 Williams Darren Male 50-59 72 04:29:12.47 Gold
4244 Williams David Male 60+ 72 04:35:21.20 Gold
4245 Willis Steve Male 50-59 72 05:06:39.00 Bronze
4246 Wilson Maureen Female 50-59 72 05:41:54.56
4347 Wise Michael Male 60+ 42 03:01:51.05 Silver
4247 Wood Darren Male 50-59 72 04:44:07.71 Gold
4381 Woods-Mcconville Luke Male 50-59 42 03:08:42.30 Bronze
4248 Yorwerth Mike Male 50-59 72 05:25:39.04
4249 Yorwerth Amanda Female 50-59 72 05:26:28.79 Bronze
4349 Young Stephen Male 40-49 42 02:56:11.08 Bronze