Herts Easter Hunt 2022 Results

No Last Name First Name Sex Distance (Miles) Chip Time Age Category Award
327 A Davis Lee F 96 07:05:18.81 50-59 Bronze
328 Abbott Philip M 64 04:31:00.00 40-49 Bronze
664 Abramson Richard M 32 02:54:07.34 60+ Silver
665 Abramson Madelaine F 32 02:54:37.06 60+ Silver
380 adams chris M 96 07:06:57.30 60+ Silver
482 Adeyanju Suid M 64 DNF 0
604 Aigin Leonie F 32 08:00:11.91 50-59
542 Allingham Joe M 64 06:22:27.20 18-39
422 Amess Simon M 64 04:34:33.51 40-49 Bronze
423 Amphlett Simon M 64 04:11:43.27 18-39 Bronze
576 Amstad Ian M 64 04:36:37.01 50-59 Bronze
605 Anselm Marcus M 32 02:04:20.71 40-49 Silver
381 Antscherl Jeremy M 96 DNF 50-59
577 Armson Simon M 64 04:38:25.78 40-49 Bronze
301 Aspden Rob M 96 06:20:45.23 50-59 Gold
382 Back Trevor M 96 05:04:34.81 50-59 Gold
578 Balcer Piotr M 64 03:58:10.49 40-49 Gold
424 baldwin michael M 64 05:02:30.86 60+ Bronze
383 Balenger Keith M 96 07:22:58.63 50-59
543 Barnes Anthony M 64 05:22:36.85 40-49
606 barone daniel M 32 DNF 18-39
483 Barton Stuart M 64 05:44:47.01 50-59
338 Bass James M 96 06:12:37.22 50-59 Gold
544 Bayjoo Tariq M 64 DNF 50-59
302 bedford claire F 96 07:47:45.13 40-49
384 Bell Janice F 96 06:33:28.72 50-59 Gold
385 Bitran Joseph M 96 DNF 50-59
545 Blow Neil M 64 04:28:09.03 18-39
303 bond chris M 96 06:35:28.03 60+ Gold
579 Bone Becky F 64 05:18:29.08 18-39
607 Boorer Matthew M 32 03:17:45.65 40-49
484 Bosch Nicolette F 64 05:46:06.67 50-59
386 Boucher Adam M 96 06:29:03.97 50-59 Silver
546 Bovington Amy F 64 06:22:32.01 18-39
656 Bowen Geoff M 96 06:35:47.74 40-49 Bronze
339 Bowie Adam M 96 05:37:42.38 50-59 Gold
340 Boyle Martin M 96 07:25:21.86 60+ Bronze
485 branch nick M 64 04:28:16.60 50-59 Silver
608 Brass Adrian M 32 DNF 40-49
387 Bray Mark M 96 08:30:27.06 50-59
425 Bream Nick M 64 04:23:50.00 60+ Gold
486 Brennan Chris M 64 03:55:57.19 40-49 Gold
341 Broucher Lorela F 96 DNF 40-49
427 Brown Damien John M 64 04:49:41.03 40-49
426 Brown Daniel M 64 05:30:20.36 18-39
487 Brown Matthew M 64 05:47:43.38 50-59
388 Brown Jeremy M 96 DNF 50-59
342 Bryan Peter M 96 07:52:22.15 60+
389 Burkett Jo F 64 06:02:24.67 40-49
667 Byble Chantel F 32 02:13:22.00 50-59 Gold
428 byng Chris M 64 04:27:59.75 50-59 Silver
610 Caney John M 32 02:58:26.88 50-59 Bronze
609 Caney Rebecca F 32 02:58:18.62 50-59 Silver
547 Canfield Nick M 64 04:04:42.06 <18 gold
429 Carter Alison F 64 05:39:30.68 50-59
580 Carter James M 64 07:10:28.81 40-49
548 Cavenagh Nicholas M 64 04:49:50.02 60+ Silver
581 Challacombe Alwyn M 64 05:38:34.15 60+
488 Christmas Paul M 64 04:31:20.00 50-59 Silver
344 Clark Steven M 64 04:57:07.08 50-59 Bronze
343 Clark Trevor M 96 DNF 60+
489 Clarke Matt M 64 04:22:13.77 40-49 Bronze
490 Clilverd Alice F 64 05:01:03.33 18-39
304 Cohen Jacob M 96 06:21:44.71 18-39 Bronze
654 Cottingham Wayne M 96 06:39:37.00 40-49 Bronze
391 Cox Peter M 96 07:37:53.62 18-39
390 Cox Matthew M 96 07:37:56.31 18-39
582 Cox Jacqueline F 64 DNF 50-59
430 Cracknell David M 64 05:38:58.71 40-49
491 Cullingford David M 64 06:03:19.63 50-59
345 Cunningham David M 96 06:27:33.78 50-59 Silver
431 Curtin Anthony M 64 05:57:02.66 60+
346 D’SOUZA CARLTON M 96 07:34:52.35 50-59
492 Daniels Charles M 64 05:54:53.65 50-59
611 Dankert Cordula F 32 02:37:37.83 18-39 Bronze
612 Davies Sharon F 32 03:12:55.10 40-49
305 Deaner Andrew M 96 07:10:14.09 50-59 Bronze
661 Delaney John M 64 05:06:53.31 50-59
432 Dench Andrew M 64 04:38:36.01 50-59 Bronze
392 Dewis Richard M 96 06:05:11.43 40-49 Gold
433 Dilley Brian M 64 04:43:53.02 50-59 Bronze
493 Dingle Anna F 64 05:25:57.49 40-49
583 Donaghey Nicola F 64 DNF 18-39
584 Doyle Simon M 64 04:52:12.74 60+ Silver
494 Dunbar Julian M 64 04:41:11.28 40-49 Bronze
434 Eckelmann Baerbel F 64 DNF 50-59
435 Ellis Micky F 64 05:56:52.65 60+
306 Elliston Nathan M 96 07:15:41.06 <18 Gold
549 Etherden John M 64 05:36:20.86 60+
495 Evans Tom M 64 DNF 0
496 Fernandez Victor M 64 05:05:41.07 40-49
436 Ferris Colin M 64 05:14:47.09 50-59
585 Fielding Malcolm M 64 06:27:08.23 60+
329 Finn Mark M 96 07:45:24.14 <18 Gold
330 Fitz-Poole Olivia F 96 06:24:41.23 18-39 Silver
437 Folwell Luke M 64 04:06:28.45 18-39 Silver
348 forster simon M 64 04:35:22.88 50-59 Bronze
347 forster andrew M 64 04:35:34.52 50-59 Bronze
393 Fournaise Paul M 96 06:44:19.50 60+ Gold
613 French Charlotte F 32 03:06:59.36 50-59 Bronze
497 Frith Caroline F 64 05:27:00.73 0
307 Frost Iain M 96 DNF 40-49
438 Gardiner Victoria F 32 03:15:21.86 18-39
550 Gerrard Jason M 64 04:39:21.62 50-59 Bronze
586 Gerstein Sam M 64 05:40:38.38 18-39
498 Gilbert George M 64 04:44:52.02 40-49 Bronze
349 Gonzalez-Lopez Eladio M 96 DNF 18-39
499 Goodwin Maya F 64 05:31:45.86 50-59
551 Gooman Laurence M 64 04:39:24.26 60+ Silver
350 Goward Ben M 96 06:00:31.69 <18 Gold
439 Grimshaw Hannah F 64 05:23:25.63 50-59
552 Groves Jonathan M 64 05:22:38.54 18-39
553 groves daniel M 64 05:22:38.59 18-39
554 Grundy Oliver M 64 05:07:27.57 60+ Bronze
394 Gubbay Jeremy M 96 05:51:17.67 50-59 Gold
555 Guler Cem M 64 04:37:11.08 40-49 Bronze
614 Gyenes Kelly F 32 DNF 18-39
395 Hall Tazim F 32 02:12:45.76 50-59 Gold
308 Hand Colin M 96 08:19:32.61 40-49
662 Hanifiong Littie M 64 05:24:14.89 60+
440 Hannan Neil M 64 04:23:49.75 50-59 Silver
396 Harmer Rose F 96 08:30:27.06 50-59
587 Harper James M 64 05:24:43.34 18-39
500 Harris Katherine F 64 05:44:41.14 <18 Gold
441 Hatfull james M 64 04:36:37.52 40-49 Bronze
351 Hatley Peter M 96 07:34:44.60 40-49
397 Hayes Paul M 96 05:37:16.87 50-59 Gold
331 Heath Paul M 96 08:34:19.98 50-59
501 herman martyn M 64 04:37:33.27 50-59 Bronze
502 Hicks Steve M 64 05:10:37.37 <18 Gold
442 Hobbiger Stephen M 64 05:12:19.89 60+ Bronze
398 Hobbs Gordon M 96 05:23:50.61 50-59 Gold
615 Hodges Marilyn F 32 02:37:38.03 40-49 Silver
588 Hodgkinson Philip M 64 04:22:29.23 50-59 Silver
309 Holland Mark M 96 06:18:59.46 40-49 Silver
352 Holme David M 96 06:15:41.45 40-49 Silver
556 Holmes Andrew M 64 05:59:56.90 50-59
616 Hoogeboom Giel M 32 03:16:33.61 50-59
503 Hooper Ben M 64 06:17:48.22 40-49
504 horsman darren M 64 04:48:41.40 <18 Gold
353 Howson David M 96 05:18:36.88 40-49 Gold
505 Hristov Asen M 64 04:11:00.47 50-59 Silver
506 Hryciuk Alex M 64 06:17:46.96 40-49
510 huckstep cara F 64 04:58:02.44 18-39
508 huckstep paul M 64 04:58:02.51 40-49
507 Huckstep Ben M 64 05:00:39.07 40-49
509 huckstep matt M 64 DNF 40-49
354 Hughes Adam M 96 06:30:58.69 0
589 Hunter David M 64 05:18:26.12 50-59
511 Hurle Dave M 32 02:29:17.52 60+ Gold
655 Hutchins Lawrence M 32 00:00:10.50 50-59 Gold
443 Hynard Jon M 64 04:36:23.98 60+ Silver
310 Iacovou Jack M 96 07:35:00.11 0
444 Iley Philip M 64 05:23:24.27 50-59
355 Ingham Quentin M 96 DNF 40-49
512 Ingram Andy M 64 05:39:43.38 50-59
660 Irwin Jo M 64 06:09:57.68 50-59
332 Jackson Robert M 96 05:52:03.18 18-39 Gold
617 jackson sally F 32 DNF 50-59
445 jackson sally F 64 DNF 50-59
590 Jacobs Robbie M 64 05:33:27.62 40-49
591 Jarvis Mark M 64 05:21:44.33 50-59
446 Jarvis Stuart M 64 05:53:45.45 50-59
399 Jenkins Simon M 96 06:54:42.79 40-49 Bronze
333 Jenner Chris M 96 08:00:06.40 50-59
513 Jewkes Sarah F 64 05:04:17.31 18-39
514 Jones Antony M 64 06:55:24.77 50-59
618 Jones Phil M 32 03:07:00.60 60+ Bronze
619 joyce john M 32 01:57:17.72 50-59 Gold
515 Keane Marcus M 64 05:13:10.56 50-59
620 Kearney Tom M 32 02:12:42.08 40-49 Bronze
356 keenan richard M 96 07:28:25.09 40-49
447 Khodabukus Alexander M 64 04:57:04.03 18-39
448 Kilbey John M 64 04:36:26.75 60+ Silver
516 king steven M 64 04:57:56.57 40-49
621 Kingsley Nicholle F 32 DNF 40-49
517 Kirby Matthew M 64 05:04:19.13 18-39
622 Kitchener Tim M 32 02:46:04.84 50-59 Bronze
357 Knight Stuart M 96 DNF 40-49
518 Koffman Jonathan M 64 05:52:37.92 50-59
557 konfino yener M 64 03:57:30.95 18-39 Silver
311 Lad Amit M 64 04:56:11.04 18-39
519 Landau David M 64 05:50:22.41 50-59
312 lawrence nathan M 96 07:47:42.38 40-49
536 Lawrence Gregg M 64 04:43:02.53 40-49 Bronze
313 Lea Oliver M 64 05:18:01.35 18-39
520 Learoyd Craig M 64 06:15:18.66 40-49
521 Lee Ava F 64 05:21:56.23 40-49
449 Lee Peter M 64 05:47:14.40 40-49
400 Lee Steven M 96 08:28:13.45 18-39
653 Lee Monika F 96 07:18:50.57 40-49 Bronze
592 Linard Siobhan F 64 05:59:21.65 40-49
401 Linn Rachel F 96 06:26:21.22 18-39 Silver
450 Littleford David M 64 04:42:50.82 50-59 Bronze
451 Littleford Matt M 64 DNF 18-39
314 Liu Mun M 96 08:34:18.22 18-39
522 Lloyd Jake M 64 05:22:32.25 18-39
358 Lloyd Chris M 96 07:55:39.64 50-59
623 Lockington Sarah F 32 DNF 40-49
624 Loizou Christopher M 32 03:29:44.14 40-49
452 Loke Hsin F 64 05:39:29.87 40-49
359 Lopes Pedro M 96 05:03:53.58 18-39 Gold
453 Lopez-Real Carlos M 64 04:52:18.04 50-59 Bronze
454 Macdonald Steve M 64 05:34:07.61 60+
523 Mackintosh Paul M 64 04:26:23.50 50-59 Silver
625 MacMahon Paul M 32 02:42:33.29 40-49 Bronze
558 Magennis Terence M 64 03:55:56.94 50-59 Gold
593 Mahoney Michael M 64 04:55:28.08 50-59 Bronze
594 maishman steve M 64 05:11:54.32 50-59
402 Malayodu Shanavaz M 64 05:26:13.86 40-49
455 Mann Richard M 64 05:47:17.89 50-59
403 Mann Stuart M 96 07:22:12.82 60+ Bronze
524 Manski Paul M 64 05:38:31.48 60+
456 Manson Julie F 64 05:33:26.18 50-59
457 Marock David M 64 05:47:20.14 50-59
334 Marshall chris M 96 07:40:48.62 50-59
315 Martin Paul M 96 06:04:05.19 50-59 Gold
404 Mathews Simon M 96 06:21:21.46 60+ Gold
525 McAdam Mick M 64 05:14:55.09 60+ Bronze
626 McDonald Rebecca F 32 03:31:35.90 18-39
627 McDonald Daniel M 32 03:31:39.20 18-39
526 MCDONALD DUNCAN M 64 05:08:27.07 60+ Bronze
666 Mcgann Jamie M 64 03:55:46.18 18-39 Silver
527 McGarvey Colin M 64 04:30:35.69 60+ Silver
360 mcmanus callum M 96 DNF 18-39
405 Menzies Don M 96 07:20:02.32 60+ Bronze
458 MILLS PAUL M 64 03:07:08.85 40-49 Gold
559 Mills Billy M 64 03:53:20.24 18-39 Silver
628 Millward Kat F 32 02:22:16.25 40-49 Silver
459 Moloney DIarmuid M 64 05:38:55.96 40-49
460 Moore Adrian M 64 04:53:34.56 40-49
361 Morehen Neil M 96 07:16:45.90 50-59
629 MORGAN SIMON M 32 02:37:43.78 40-49 Bronze
406 moriarty firmin M 96 07:04:08.04 50-59 Bronze
630 Morrison Peter M 32 03:24:24.13 60+
651 Morton Craig M 96 08:00:01.14 50-59
407 Morton Robert M 96 06:33:25.73 50-59 Silver
560 Mulligan Philip M 64 05:59:21.71 50-59
631 Mulller Chris M 32 03:07:21.13 50-59
528 Munns Jon M 64 04:11:38.45 50-59 Silver
408 Munro Dan M 96 DNF 40-49
529 Myddelton Greg M 64 04:48:43.00 40-49
632 Myrtle Helen F 32 03:43:07.76 50-59
633 Naylor John M 32 03:02:23.33 50-59
530 Nelson Raphael M 64 05:15:59.35 50-59
561 Newton Craig M 64 06:00:52.15 40-49
362 NICHOLAS PHILIP M 96 07:52:25.39 60+
461 Nicholls Amber F 64 05:33:29.47 50-59
316 Nicholson David M 96 06:58:54.92 50-59 Bronze
335 O’Donnell Lee M 96 DNF 50-59
462 O’Brien Conor M 64 DNF 60+
317 Odele Peter M 96 08:32:54.78 50-59
318 Oliver Tom M 96 DNF 40-49
671 On The Day Entry M 32 02:46:07.85 18-39
562 Onslow James M 64 04:30:01.77 18-39
634 Ophelia Loraine F 32 03:14:53.10 50-59 Bronze
531 Pacey Neil M 64 04:26:20.49 50-59 Silver
409 Pacheco Lourdes F 96 06:13:03.18 50-59 Gold
635 Painter Ellis F 32 03:02:21.12 18-39
463 Papworth Steven M 64 04:25:19.99 50-59 Silver
410 Park James M 96 DNF 60+
412 Parker Sven M 96 08:35:41.79 50-59
411 Parker Kai M 96 05:49:28.91 40-49 Gold
319 Pearman Kev M 96 07:35:46.60 50-59
636 Pearson George M 32 DNF 60+
363 Peerman Colin M 96 05:40:29.88 50-59 Gold
532 Penstone Howard M 64 DNF 40-49
663 Pernton Mark M 64 05:24:19.16 60+
652 Phillips Nick M 32 00:00:10.24 50-59 Gold
637 Phillipson Jason M 32 02:44:53.07 50-59 Bronze
638 Pichon Victorien M 32 02:22:01.51 0 #N/A
364 Pipe Charles M 64 04:58:51.05 40-49
639 Plunkett Karen Witchalls – F 32 03:09:43.14 50-59 Bronze
464 Plunkett Doug M 64 04:12:31.01 60+ Gold
533 Poynton Darren M 64 04:48:51.27 40-49
413 Prosphyga Panayiotis M 64 04:47:48.95 40-49
365 pruett Dani F 96 05:19:59.35 40-49 Gold
595 Qureshi Shah M 64 07:10:19.34 50-59
659 Racher Benjamin M 64 04:24:54.24 18-39 Bronze
414 rainsbury kevin M 96 05:42:50.90 50-59 Gold
596 Rataj Gregory M 64 DNF 50-59
563 Razzell Rob M 64 DNF 50-59
465 Redington Anthony M 64 05:58:27.18 60+
564 Redpath Luke M 64 03:17:20.61 18-39 Gold
565 Reed Martin M 64 04:08:11.49 50-59 Gold
566 Rennick Jez M 64 04:22:36.99 40-49 Bronze
466 Rickenberg Darren M 64 04:18:09.22 50-59 Silver
366 Rigby Neil M 96 07:12:05.81 50-59 Bronze
534 Robinson James M 64 05:28:39.69 40-49
415 Rose Deborah F 96 07:30:54.84 50-59 Bronze
597 Rothwell Chris M 64 05:19:27.06 18-39
535 Ryder Steve M 64 04:42:58.36 40-49 Bronze
416 Sabri Salim M 96 07:14:25.10 50-59 Bronze
467 Salter Abigail F 64 06:06:32.05 40-49
367 Sawyer Nicholas M 64 05:17:58.17 18-39
336 Scott Joel M 96 DNF 40-49
368 Scullion Oisin M 96 06:08:46.90 40-49 Gold
640 Seaman Laura F 32 03:42:11.40 50-59
658 Secher Samuel M 64 04:57:24.81 18-39
567 Secher Susan F 64 05:07:25.43 60+ Silver
468 SEDGWICK GREGG M 64 04:55:29.69 60+ Bronze
598 Sharpe Joe M 64 05:33:14.11 40-49
320 Shepherd Billy M 96 06:38:04.49 18-39 Bronze
641 Shipp david M 32 02:01:17.96 40-49 Silver
469 Siebler Gina F 64 05:48:45.40 18-39
369 simkins daniel M 96 07:11:45.56 40-49
642 Skeggs Simon M 32 02:01:17.29 50-59 Gold
370 Slater Stephen M 96 06:08:47.18 50-59 Gold
321 Slater Peter M 96 DNF 18-39
470 Slaughter Mark M 64 DNF 50-59
471 Smith Daniel M 64 05:14:42.34 50-59
371 smith Philip M 96 07:47:19.89 60+
322 Smith Craig M 96 DNF 50-59
643 Smyth Mark M 32 02:58:21.88 50-59 Bronze
599 SOSNOWSKI GRZEGORZ M 64 04:34:54.32 60+ Silver
568 Southgate Helen F 64 05:03:19.20 40-49 Bronze
372 Sperber Flint M 96 06:15:43.02 50-59 Gold
323 Spowart Jonathan M 96 06:39:23.01 <18 Gold
417 Stechler Alain M 64 05:54:53.46 60+
537 Stedman David M 64 05:20:57.36 18-39
373 Steed Tj M 96 07:09:56.52 18-39
569 Steele George M 64 05:25:08.84 18-39
472 Street Baz M 64 03:50:23.67 50-59 Gold
668 Sullivan Liz F 64 05:55:00.16 40-49
600 Szilagyi Charles M 64 03:58:15.46 40-49 Gold
418 Tackaberry Chris M 96 05:41:40.37 50-59 Gold
324 Taylor Keith M 96 07:15:41.82 60+ Bronze
419 Teague Simon M 96 06:36:00.73 40-49 Bronze
571 Tetlow Lucy F 64 06:07:44.42 18-39
570 Tetlow David M 64 06:07:52.17 60+
420 Therond Philippe M 96 07:00:11.53 50-59 Bronze
650 Thomas Stephen M 96 07:12:00.08 50-59 Bronze
421 Thompson Richard M 96 05:23:48.59 50-59 Gold
538 Thornborrow Samuel M 64 05:22:35.79 18-39
473 Tidd David M 64 05:00:41.31 50-59
572 Tomlin Mark M 64 07:39:16.22 40-49
374 Trotman Mike M 96 05:19:58.35 50-59 Gold
644 Tschabold Stefania F 32 02:58:24.65 50-59 Silver
601 Turner Stuart M 64 04:38:26.87 40-49 Bronze
645 Vickers Geoff M 32 02:52:47.02 60+ Silver
647 Vincent Nic M 32 03:08:24.35 50-59
646 Vincent Alison F 32 03:08:22.91 <18 Gold
474 wacholder steven M 64 DNF 50-59
475 Walker Errol M 64 04:57:20.91 60+ Bronze
476 Waring Benjamin M 64 04:37:42.62 50-59 Bronze
539 Warne Angela F 64 04:40:19.56 18-39 Bronze
477 Warnes Jon M 64 04:25:25.14 18-39
657 Waterman Tim M 64 04:00:43.45 18-39 Silver
325 Webb Daniel M 96 07:17:59.32 18-39
375 Webb Daniel M 96 DNF 18-39
602 Weston Toby M 64 05:22:06.11 40-49
478 Whiskerd David M 64 05:02:09.32 60+ Bronze
648 white michelle F 32 03:21:44.10 50-59
649 White Kevin M 32 07:10:14.08 50-59
540 White Alex M 64 05:13:17.37 18-39
326 White Oliver M 96 06:23:36.22 0
300 White 1 Kevin M 32 03:21:10.11 40-49
573 White carvajal JAIME M 64 05:22:37.32 18-39
603 Wijesuriya Luchiano M 64 05:19:27.06 50-59
574 Williams Darren M 64 05:43:02.12 18-39
376 Williams Adrian M 96 07:12:55.55 <18 Gold
575 Williamson Graham M 64 06:00:59.12 50-59
377 Wilson Allie F 96 07:16:35.90 18-39
378 Wilson Maureen F 96 07:52:21.87 50-59
480 Wise Joe M 64 04:57:07.05 18-39
479 Wise Andrew M 64 04:58:51.56 0
481 Wittich Peter M 32 02:29:54.03 60+ Gold
541 Wood Adam M 64 04:17:09.23 18-39 Bronze
379 Yates Dave M 96 05:16:36.66 60+ Gold
337 Yuen Adrian M 96 08:28:17.96 40-49