Etape de Amwell 2018 Results

If you need help with any of the results please email info@sportiveuk.co.uk

Scroll down for timed section.

No Last Name First Name Route Time
30 ADSHEAD Philip 100km MONUMENTAL 4:54:39
122 ALBONE Kevin 50km CLASSIC 2:06:02
31 ALLAN George 100km MONUMENTAL 4:24:26
32 ALLCHIN Simon 100km MONUMENTAL 4:15:38
195 BALCHIN Tony 50km CLASSIC 4:04:02
123 BALL Doug 50km CLASSIC 2:04:51
35 BARTLETT Robin 50km CLASSIC 2:00:51
36 BEARD Eric 100km MONUMENTAL 3:33:37
3 BENETT Chris 150km EPIC 5:48:57
37 BILHAM Steve 100km MONUMENTAL 4:30:22
177 BIRD Rob 50km CLASSIC 2:27:11
5 BLACK Bob 150km EPIC 6:20:54
38 BOWER Robert 100km MONUMENTAL 4:27:38
6 BOWER Mary 150km EPIC 5:03:57
124 BRAXTON Joanne 50km CLASSIC 3:16:34
7 BREAM Nick 150km EPIC 6:10:09
39 BREWER Matt 100km MONUMENTAL 4:38:39
179 BUENAVENTURA John 150km EPIC 5:06:24
41 BURT Matthew 100km MONUMENTAL 5:10:13
168 BYWATER Max 50km CLASSIC 2:48:24
42 CATABAY Allan 100km MONUMENTAL 4:10:57
44 CATO Tim 100km MONUMENTAL 4:19:04
43 CATO Kate 100km MONUMENTAL 4:19:04
40 CHARLES Rose 100km MONUMENTAL 4:30:53
45 CHARLESWORTH Nick 100km MONUMENTAL 5:03:02
46 CHASE Mark 100km MONUMENTAL 4:41:43
125 CICERON Paul 50km CLASSIC 3:11:18
126 CLAY Paul 50km CLASSIC 1:45:37
127 CLET Nomer Cheyson 50km CLASSIC 3:11:16
47 COLES Caroline 100km MONUMENTAL 4:27:41
48 CONNOLLY Paul 100km MONUMENTAL 5:29:01
158 COOTE Steve 50km CLASSIC 2:12:18
178 COWING Paul 100km MONUMENTAL 6:07:06
9 COX Morgan 150km EPIC 6:22:49
186 CREIGHTON Moira 50km CLASSIC 2:50:30
185 CREIGHTON Richard 50km CLASSIC 2:50:33
128 CRITCHLEY Iain 50km CLASSIC 2:29:32
161 CRONE David 100km MONUMENTAL 3:41:50
129 CROOK Ian 50km CLASSIC 2:29:39
10 CURTIS Michael 150km EPIC 6:57:18
11 DALLAWAY Dale 150km EPIC 5:26:05
130 DAVE Mrugesh 50km CLASSIC 2:29:35
49 DAVIES Steven 100km MONUMENTAL 5:20:46
188 DAY Cara 50km CLASSIC 2:24:36
187 DAY James 50km CLASSIC 2:24:43
165 DODIS Russel 100km MONUMENTAL 3:56:48
131 DODSON Neil 50km CLASSIC 3:10:00
132 DOUGLAS Louise 50km CLASSIC 2:47:09
51 EASTON David 100km MONUMENTAL 4:04:22
133 EDWARDS John 50km CLASSIC 2:25:02
52 ELLIOTT Craig 100km MONUMENTAL 3:47:41
134 ESTEVES John 50km CLASSIC 1:58:12
54 EVANS Luke 100km MONUMENTAL 4:18:49
55 EYRE James 100km MONUMENTAL 5:25:49
12 FEARNLEY Derek 150km EPIC 6:27:54
180 FEELEY Mark 100km MONUMENTAL 6:06:22
190 FISHBURN Martin 50km CLASSIC 2:55:08
189 FISHBURN Luke 50km CLASSIC 2:55:22
183 FITZJOHN Brian 100km MONUMENTAL 5:30:56
56 FIXTER Stewart 100km MONUMENTAL 4:24:53
182 FORBES D 100km MONUMENTAL 3:46:40
200 FRAMPTON Sam 100km MONUMENTAL 3:45:52
58 GALLAGHER Marie 100km MONUMENTAL 4:09:17
60 GALLAGHER William 100km MONUMENTAL 4:09:22
59 GALLAGHER Clare 100km MONUMENTAL 5:34:46
193 GILBERT Ben 50km CLASSIC 4:04:10
191 GILES Richard 50km CLASSIC 3:12:36
13 GITTINS Mark 150km EPIC 6:15:03
62 GOLDSMITH Paul 100km MONUMENTAL 4:24:53
63 GOOCH David 100km MONUMENTAL 6:30:17
64 GOVIER Kirk 100km MONUMENTAL 5:28:29
14 GOWARD Ben 150km EPIC 5:45:22
136 GUTTERIDGE Davina 50km CLASSIC 2:48:52
65 HALE Jason 100km MONUMENTAL 4:21:50
175 HAMMOND David 150km EPIC 6:44:16
66 HANDS Kenneth 100km MONUMENTAL 3:39:05
67 HANN Richard 100km MONUMENTAL 4:02:27
15 HASELL Nicholas 150km EPIC 5:52:38
172 HILL Christopher 150km EPIC 5:45:29
16 HIRST James 150km EPIC 6:52:09
69 HONAN Michael 100km MONUMENTAL 3:41:01
166 INMAN Mark 100km MONUMENTAL 3:51:55
137 JACKSON Lizzie 50km CLASSIC 2:34:57
194 JOHNSON David 50km CLASSIC 4:03:57
139 KEAY Joanne 50km CLASSIC 2:46:33
17 KEAY Andrew 150km EPIC 5:41:58
70 KEENAN Martin 100km MONUMENTAL 5:38:01
140 KELLETT Paul 50km CLASSIC 2:22:11
71 KENNEDY John 100km MONUMENTAL 5:34:28
141 KING Mike 50km CLASSIC 2:10:22
18 KING Andy 150km EPIC 6:20:53
72 KITCHENER Tim 100km MONUMENTAL 5:04:42
19 KITSON David 150km EPIC 6:17:30
73 KNIGHT Steve 100km MONUMENTAL 5:20:43
75 LEONARD Steve 100km MONUMENTAL 4:18:45
77 MARRIOTT Paul 100km MONUMENTAL 3:44:16
78 MARTIN Lee 100km MONUMENTAL 3:39:06
79 MATTHEWS Danny 100km MONUMENTAL 4:09:04
81 MCDONALD Robert 100km MONUMENTAL 4:15:38
20 MCPHAIL Colin 150km EPIC 4:27:42
21 MELLISH Dean 150km EPIC 6:36:54
82 MILLER Rob 100km MONUMENTAL 4:53:13
84 MONAGHAN Nigel 100km MONUMENTAL 2:49:26
83 MONAGHAN Nathan 100km MONUMENTAL 2:49:30
22 MURRELL Stephen 150km EPIC 5:03:56
85 NADIN Alan 100km MONUMENTAL 3:38:53
87 NICHOL Ian 100km MONUMENTAL 3:30:43
88 NIXON Hannah 100km MONUMENTAL 4:26:38
89 O’SHEA Laura 100km MONUMENTAL 3:48:14
163 ON THE Day Entry 4:55:26
199 ON THE Day Entry 4:58:25
24 PAVEY Stuart 150km EPIC 4:09:02
90 PEACEY Stephen 100km MONUMENTAL 4:49:58
91 PEDERSEN Thomas 100km MONUMENTAL 3:41:40
92 PERKINS Colin 100km MONUMENTAL 4:54:17
93 PERRY Clive 100km MONUMENTAL 4:51:45
94 PHILLIPS Martin 100km MONUMENTAL 4:38:43
143 PICONES Joel 50km CLASSIC 3:15:32
95 PILAPIL Jimmy 100km MONUMENTAL 4:21:23
96 POSNER Mark 100km MONUMENTAL 5:03:02
144 PRIESTLEY Chris 50km CLASSIC 2:34:24
145 PRIESTLEY Anna 50km CLASSIC 2:34:27
171 QUERSHI Usman 100km MONUMENTAL 5:01:45
192 RAINSBURY Kevin 150km EPIC 5:10:27
97 REED James 100km MONUMENTAL 3:42:34
173 REEVES Pepi 100km MONUMENTAL 3:51:57
98 RENPHREY Tom 100km MONUMENTAL 3:18:07
146 RIDOUTT Lisa 50km CLASSIC 2:46:10
101 ROZBICKI Adam 100km MONUMENTAL 3:27:46
102 SAENGER Manfred 100km MONUMENTAL 4:30:28
103 SAUNDERS Lucas 100km MONUMENTAL 4:29:14
149 SHERWIN Karen 50km CLASSIC 3:10:45
148 SHERWIN Paul 50km CLASSIC 3:10:48
104 SINGH Mahinder 100km MONUMENTAL 4:32:01
150 SKIPPER Tom 50km CLASSIC 1:44:53
157 SLINGBY Tim 50km CLASSIC 1:52:05
152 SMITH Gary 50km CLASSIC 2:46:11
151 SMITH Lisa 50km CLASSIC 3:16:30
27 SOUTHWELL Sandra 150km EPIC 6:08:13
105 STIRK Ian 100km MONUMENTAL 4:30:42
106 STOCKER Andreas 100km MONUMENTAL 4:30:47
107 STRUTT Nigel 100km MONUMENTAL 5:13:20
108 STYLES Tom 100km MONUMENTAL 3:19:16
109 THODY Josh 100km MONUMENTAL 4:18:46
110 TOMAS Ellison 100km MONUMENTAL 4:32:04
159 TORRZALBA Darwin 50km CLASSIC 2:31:39
111 VARNEY Hugo 100km MONUMENTAL 3:46:42
112 VERDI Nick 100km MONUMENTAL 4:04:17
197 VERRALLS Kieth 100km MONUMENTAL 3:36:11
114 WEBB Andrew 100km MONUMENTAL 5:28:59
153 WEBLIN Giles 50km CLASSIC 2:25:42
154 WHITCOMBE Emma 50km CLASSIC 3:10:02
155 WILLIAMS Martin 50km CLASSIC 2:25:04
29 WILLIAMS Keith 150km EPIC 4:47:53
117 WILLIAMSON Benjamin 100km MONUMENTAL 4:34:06
118 WILLIAMSON Grant 100km MONUMENTAL 4:34:10
119 WILSON Chris 100km MONUMENTAL 4:32:40
120 WILSON Andrew 100km MONUMENTAL 4:34:56
121 WITTICH Peter 100km MONUMENTAL 4:02:51
156 ZITVER Arron 50km CLASSIC 1:58:30
169 Bodhi 50km CLASSIC 2:48:33

Timed Section

Rider No Last Name First Name Chip Time  
30 Adshead Philip 00:01:32.05
122 Albone Kevin 00:02:03.39
31 Allan George 00:01:59.76
32 Allchin Simon 00:02:15.27
195 Balchin Tony 00:01:31.80
123 Ball Doug 00:01:46.14
35 Bartlett Robin 00:01:45.68
36 Beard Eric 00:01:56.72
3 Benett Chris 00:01:29.50
37 Bilham Steve 00:01:43.76
5 Black Bob 00:02:14.51
169 Bodhi 00:02:05.18
6 Bower Mary 00:01:28.99
38 Bower Robert 00:02:03.51
124 Braxton Joanne 00:02:30.92
7 Bream Nick 00:01:40.00
39 Brewer Matt 00:01:30.79
40 Brown Graham 00:01:44.01
179 Buenaventura John 00:01:33.72
41 Burt Matthew 00:02:19.08
42 Catabay Allan 00:01:37.28
43 Cato Kate 00:01:46.55
44 Cato Tim 00:01:35.03
45 Charlesworth Nick 00:02:44.31
46 Chase Mark 00:02:36.77
125 Ciceron Paul 00:03:10.21
126 Clay Paul 00:01:33.42
127 Clet Nomer Cheyson 00:03:16.71
8 Codrington Michael 00:01:38.03
47 Coles Caroline 00:01:50.04
48 Connolly Paul 00:01:43.08
158 Coote Steve 00:02:16.14
161 Coote David 00:01:59.98
178 Cowing Paul 00:02:27.07
9 Cox Morgan 00:01:50.78
185 Creighton Richard 00:01:50.18
186 Creighton Moira 00:02:17.18
128 Critchley Iain 00:01:50.92
129 Crook Ian 00:02:23.17
10 Curtis Michael 00:02:06.51
11 Dallaway Dale 00:01:22.72
130 Dave Mrugesh 00:01:54.91
49 Davies Steven 00:02:05.83
187 Day James 00:02:10.43
188 Day Cara 00:01:53.68
131 Dodson Neil 00:02:34.47
132 Douglas Louise 00:01:54.69
51 Easton David 00:01:40.50
133 Edwards John 00:02:13.92
52 Elliott Craig 00:01:52.49
134 Esteves John 00:01:40.15
54 Evans Luke 00:02:19.76
55 Eyre James 00:02:03.08
12 Fearnley Derek 00:02:07.02
180 Feeley Mark 00:02:32.59
189 Fishburn Luke 00:02:25.72
190 Fishburn Martin 00:02:24.95
183 Fitzjohn Brian 00:02:11.06
56 Fixter Stewart 00:01:53.27
182 Forbes D 00:01:47.75
200 Frampton Sam 00:01:37.77
58 Gallagher Marie 00:01:55.76
59 Gallagher Clare 00:02:30.83
60 Gallagher William 00:01:51.28
193 Gilbert Ben 00:02:05.77
191 Giles Richard 00:02:00.93
13 Gittins Mark 00:01:44.26
62 Goldsmith Paul 00:02:05.77
64 Govier Kirk 00:02:22.35
14 Goward Ben 00:01:35.24
136 Gutteridge Davina 00:02:30.92
65 Hale Jason 00:02:03.02
175 Hammond David 00:01:52.01
66 Hands Kenneth 00:01:47.45
67 Hann Richard 00:01:45.53
15 Hasell Nicholas 00:01:39.00
172 Hill Christopher 00:01:57.48
16 Hirst James 00:01:25.78
69 Honan Michael 00:01:46.97
137 Jackson Lizzie 00:02:02.68
194 Johnson David 00:01:29.03
17 Keay Andrew 00:01:27.49
139 Keay Joanne 00:01:35.17
70 Keenan Martin 00:02:11.08
140 Kellett Paul 00:01:45.93
71 Kennedy John 00:02:23.05
18 King Andy 00:01:59.52
141 King Mike 00:02:00.42
72 Kitchener Tim 00:02:08.54
19 Kitson David 00:01:36.53
73 Knight Steve 00:02:07.83
75 Leonard Steve 00:02:20.50
176 Listen Paul 00:01:21.25
166 Mark Inman 00:01:22.24
77 Marriott Paul 00:01:35.51
78 Martin Lee 00:01:35.22
79 Matthews Danny 00:01:29.50
168 Max Bywater 00:01:30.17
81 Mcdonald Robert 00:01:50.75
21 Mellish Dean 00:01:56.27
82 Miller Rob 00:01:55.54
83 Monaghan Nathan 00:02:00.92
84 Monaghan Nigel 00:01:42.42
22 Murrell Stephen 00:01:30.00
85 Nadin Alan 00:01:40.00
87 Nichol Ian 00:01:28.97
88 Nixon Hannah 00:02:17.51
89 O’Shea Laura 00:01:35.74
163 On The Day Entry 00:02:08.54
199 On The Day Entry 00:01:19.25
24 Pavey Stuart 00:01:40.25
90 Peacey Stephen 00:02:03.27
91 Pedersen Thomas 00:01:31.72
92 Perkins Colin 00:02:16.79
93 Perry Clive 00:01:47.76
94 Phillips Martin 00:01:48.27
143 Picones Joel 00:03:08.19
95 Pilapil Jimmy 00:02:04.79
96 Posner Mark 00:02:08.82
144 Priestley Chris 00:01:31.92
145 Priestley Anna 00:01:55.16
171 Quershi Usman 00:02:52.79
192 Rainsbury Kevin 00:01:27.75
97 Reed James 00:01:42.49
173 Reeves Pepi 00:01:09.74
98 Renphrey Tom 00:01:21.98
146 Ridoutt Lisa 00:02:27.14
26 Rosslowe Christopher 00:01:41.02
101 Rozbicki Adam 00:01:45.49
165 Russel Dodis 00:01:35.49
102 Saenger Manfred 00:02:06.27
198 Salt Charles 00:01:19.25
103 Saunders Lucas 00:02:18.54
148 Sherwin Paul 00:02:56.44
149 Sherwin Karen 00:02:59.68
104 Singh Mahinder 00:02:11.04
150 Skipper Tom 00:01:21.16
157 Slingby Tim 00:01:38.89
151 Smith Lisa 00:02:40.43
152 Smith Gary 00:01:33.17
27 Southwell Sandra 00:01:52.73
105 Stirk Ian 00:01:49.52
106 Stocker Andreas 00:01:42.02
108 Styles Tom 00:01:37.48
109 Thody Josh 00:02:15.26
110 Tomas Ellison 00:02:14.04
159 Torrzalba Darwin 00:02:05.92
111 Varney Hugo 00:01:27.99
112 Verdi Nick 00:01:29.27
197 Verralls Kieth 00:01:52.77
114 Webb Andrew 00:02:08.31
153 Weblin Giles 00:02:01.91
154 Whitcombe Emma 00:02:35.22
29 Williams Keith 00:01:24.23
155 Williams Martin 00:01:44.16
117 Williamson Benjamin 00:01:43.52
118 Williamson Grant 00:01:33.79
119 Wilson Chris 00:01:50.27
120 Wilson Andrew 00:02:16.27
121 Wittich Peter 00:01:54.51
156 Zitver Arron 00:01:29.89